Events

Northwest Territorial Days

 Northwest Territorial Days PROGRAM OF Events

Wednesday - August 15, 2018

10:00 a.m             Light Horse - 4H Day                                     - Big Ring
                             Draft Horse                                                    - Small Ring

12:00 p.m            Commercial Exhibits (open until 10:00pm) - Agrivilla
                             Prize Bingo (open until 11:00 pm                - Behind Agrivilla

1:00 p.m              Midway Opens (West Coast Amusements)
                             Draft Horse - Halter Classes                          - Small Ring
                             SAASE - Interactive Exhibit                           - Agriplex
                 

1:30 p.m              Little Ray's Under Siege: 
                             The Ultimate Aquatic Predators                      - Agriplex
                             Strolling T-REX DINASOUR - Rexy                - Strolling the grounds
                             Diversity of Living Things                                - Agriplex
                             Animals of Wizardry                                        - Agriplex
                             Nature's Ninjas                                                - Agriplex   

2:30 p.m              Petting Farm (open until 8:00 p.m)                 - Little Red Barn   
                            Super Dogs - The Bow Wow Factor              - By Food Booths

3:00 p.m             Chariot Races                                                  - Grandstand
                            Draft Horse - Showmanship Classes              - Small Ring
                            Trapeze Le Voltigeur                                     - Yard Act

3:30 p.m             Little Ray's Under Siege:      
                            The Ultimate Aquatic Predators                     - Agriplex
                            Strolling T-REX DINASOUR - Rexy               - Strolling the grounds
                            Diversity of Living Things                               - Agriplex
                            Animals of Wizardry                                       - Agriplex
                            Nature's Ninjas                                               - Agriplex

4:00 p.m             Draft Horse - Team Driving Competition         - Small Ring

4:30 p.m             Super Dogs - The Bow Wow Factor              - By Food Booths   

5:15 p.m             Trapeze Le Voltigeur                                     - Yard Act

6:00 p.m.            Super Dogs - The Bow Wow Factor              - By Food Booths
                            Little Ray's Under Siege:
                            The Ultimate Aquatic Predators                     - Agriplex
                            Strolling T-REX DINASOUR - Rexy               - Strolling the grounds
                            Diversity of Living Things                               - Agriplex
                            Animals of Wizardry                                       - Agriplex
                            Nature's Ninjas                                               - Agriplex

6:30 p.m             54" Provincial Chuck Wagons                         - Grandstand

6:45 p.m            Little Ray's Under Seige:
                          The Ultimate Aquatic Predators                      - Agriplex
                          Strolling T-REX DINASOUR - Rexy                - Strolling the grounds
                          Diversity of Living Things                                - Agriplex
                          Animals of Wizardry                                        - Agriplex
                          Nature's Ninjas                                                - Agriplex

7:30 p.m            Trapeze Le Voltigeur                                     - Yard Act

8:00 p.m            David Thiel - HYPNOSIS                               - Grandstand

 

THURSDAY - AUGUST 16, 2018

9:00 a.m             Light Horse - JR. & SR. Performance               - Big Ring

12:00 p.m           Commercial Exhibits (open until 10:00 p.m)  - Agrivilla
                           Draft Horse - Harness Classes                         - Bing Ring
                           Prize Bingo (open until 11:00 p.m)                    - Behind Agrivilla

1:00 p.m             Midway Opens (West Coast Amusements)
                           SAASE - Interactive Exhibit                              - Agriplex

1:30 p.m             Little Ray's Under Seige:
                           The Ultimate Aquatic Predators                        - Agriplex
                           Strolling T-REX DINASOUR - Rexy                  - Strolling the grounds
                           Diversity of Living Things                                  - Agriplex
                           Animals of Wizardry                                          - Agriplex
                           Nature's Ninjas                                                  - Agriplex

2:30 p.m             Petting Farm (open until 8:00 p.m)                  - Little Red Barn
                           Super Dogs - The Bow Wow Factor                - By Food Booths

3:00 p.m             Chariot Races                                                   - Grandstand
                           Trapeze Le Voltigeur                                         - Yard Act

3:30 p.m             Little Ray's Under Siege:      
                           The Ultimate Aquatic Predators                       - Agriplex
                           Strolling T-REX DINASOUR - Rexy                 - Strolling the grounds
                           Diversity of Living Things                                 - Agriplex
                           Animals of Wizardry                                         - Agriplex
                           Nature's Ninjas                                                 - Agriplex

4:00 p.m              Draft Horse - Harness Classes                       - Big Ring

4:30 p.m              Super Dogs - The Bow Wow Factor              - By Food Booth

5:15 p.m             Trapeze Le Voltigeur                                     - Yard Act

6:00 p.m.            Super Dogs - The Bow Wow Factor              - By Food Booths
                            Little Ray's Under Siege:
                            The Ultimate Aquatic Predators                     - Agriplex
                            Strolling T-REX DINASOUR - Rexy               - Strolling the grounds
                            Diversity of Living Things                               - Agriplex
                            Animals of Wizardry                                       - Agriplex
                            Nature's Ninjas                                               - Agriplex

6:30 p.m             54" Provincial Chuck Wagons                         - Grandstand

6:45 p.m            Little Ray's Under Seige:
                          The Ultimate Aquatic Predators                      - Agriplex
                          Strolling T-REX DINASOUR - Rexy                - Strolling the grounds
                          Diversity of Living Things                                - Agriplex
                          Animals of Wizardry                                        - Agriplex
                          Nature's Ninjas                                                - Agriplex

7:30 p.m            Trapeze Le Voltigeur                                     - Yard Act

8:00 p.m            Bruin                                
                          Saskatchewan Country Recording Artist        - Grandstand

FRIDAY - AUGUST 17, 2018

10:00 a.m           Light Horse - JR. & SR. Gymkana                    - Big Ring

12:00 p.m           Commercial Exhibits (open until 10:00 p.m)  - Agrivilla
                           Draft Horse - Harness Classes                         - Bing Ring
                           Prize Bingo (open until 11:00 p.m)                    - Behind Agrivilla

1:00 p.m             Midway Opens (West Coast Amusements)
                           SAASE - Interactive Exhibit                              - Agriplex

1:30 p.m             Little Ray's Under Seige:
                           The Ultimate Aquatic Predators                        - Agriplex
                           Strolling T-REX DINASOUR - Rexy                  - Strolling the grounds
                           Diversity of Living Things                                  - Agriplex
                           Animals of Wizardry                                          - Agriplex
                           Nature's Ninjas                                                  - Agriplex

2:30 p.m             Petting Farm (open until 8:00 p.m)                 - Little Red Barn
                           Super Dogs - The Bow Wow Factor                - By Food Booths

3:00 p.m             Trapeze Le Voltigeur                                      - Yard Act

3:30 p.m             Super Dogs - The Bow Wow Factor               - By Food Booth

3:45 p.m             Little Ray's Under Siege:      
                           The Ultimate Aquatic Predators                       - Agriplex
                           Strolling T-REX DINASOUR - Rexy                 - Strolling the grounds
                           Diversity of Living Things                                 - Agriplex
                           Animals of Wizardry                                         - Agriplex
                           Nature's Ninjas                                                 - Agriplex

4:30 p.m            Super Dogs - The Bow Wow Factor               - By Food Booth

5:15 p.m            Trapeze Le Voltigeur                                        - Yard Act

6:00 p.m.           DEMOLITION DERBY                                    - Grandstand

6:30 p.m            Little Ray's Under Seige:
                          The Ultimate Aquatic Predators                      - Agriplex
                          Strolling T-REX DINASOUR - Rexy                - Strolling the grounds
                          Diversity of Living Things                                - Agriplex
                          Animals of Wizardry                                        - Agriplex
                          Nature's Ninjas                                                - Agriplex

7:30 p.m            Trapeze Le Voltigeur                                     - Yard Act

DUSK                FIREWORKS                                                  - Grandstand